Friday, December 30, 2011

Luis

Haha look!
It's my "little brother" that I'm working with today!

Aaaw I've missed Luis. He's working hard in school. But once in a while, he shows up to help at work. Sweet!

Friday, December 23, 2011

Merry Christmas

Ooooh my coworker's iPhone case is SO pretty!!!!

Camilla has such good taste haha :D and she also got new nails and hair so she's like so cute today.

I look like a mess next to her -___- yay.

Thursday, December 22, 2011

Roasted almonds

In the making

Merry Christmas!

Look, I bought this when I was in Gothenburg. I found it in a random antique shop :D

Thing is, I prefer the older generation of Christmas ornaments. And when I saw this one I remembered that my mum used to put up a little Santa just like this one during Christmas when I was a kid. I think it's actually the same one.

Well not the SAME one but the same you know?

Sooo... Nostalgic feeling indeed.

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

The video

Sooooooo...yes, I finished editing the video. It was SOOOO LOOOONG. I tried to make it shorter but somehow I ended up making it even longer? hahaha Guess I wanted to show you guys EVERYTHING I did this weekend.

That's how much I care about all of you, enough for me to show you eeeeeeverything hahahahahaha



I'll watch this video every once in a while so that I can refresh my memory about gothenburg.. I miss Virre. So having this video is PERFECT!


Aaaaaaand today is tuesday. Sunshine, snow... cold. Me like.

Got some business to tend to and then I'm free for the rest of the day :D wiiiieeeh!





Here's a tired and clean lady.
I should go put on so makeup soon.

SVHMEEEAAAAR.

gothenburg




IT'S DONE.


And ridiculusly long.

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Sunday, December 11, 2011

A thousand kisses

Oooooh I relized that I forgot to watch A thousand kisses lately. So many episodes came out so I have a lot of catching up to do haha.
























































Actually, this drama has SO many intrigues, schemes, love and drama and so on... (maybe a little too much??) But oh well, I must admit that I enjoy watching it. For now that is. I'm on episode 18 and there's like 33 episodes released so far and I have no idea how many more there is to come?





Maybe it'll be like Daring Women? It had like...99 episodes? Ah, well..that's when I stopped watching anyway.  There might've been more than that? :3

THAT was a drama full of too many intrigues and lies LOL  Too much. Sometimes it makes me wonder, if there really are women like that in the world? And if so, I'd better stay away from them hah
Somehow, I really liked daring women. Cause it gave me a feeling of true love. it was cute and somewhat innocent. The girl that it was about, she was just adorable. Strong and sweet. Yepp, I did like that drama. She married an older guy, and that man loved her sooooo much. he hadn't loved anyone since his wife died 20 years ago. And the girl was around my age I think? And she had a child (an adopted child, yeeeeeaaaah...that's where the intregues began) and her husband died in an accident and so on. (smell something fishy?)  Well, they found each other but it wasn't easy for them to be together because there were so many obstacles in their way. Typichal Rick man, poor girl relationship. Upperclass brats -_____-

Mjeeee.... it was cute. haha


You have to admit, that they do look adorable together, right?




















































so there you go. Two in one.

two dramas, in one blogpost. Heh.

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

snö!




Look! The snow came!!!

Goa Moa

I'm going up town now to meet Moa. She finsihed work around 2 so we'll meet by 2:30 or so :3 Yay.

Imma drink lots of hot coffee cause it's perfect for cold days XD



Moa is so adorable haha.