Saturday, September 28, 2013

Yeah.....no.

Last night was an awful night...
I coughed for hours before bed. As then more when I was gonna sleep. And this time not even the sleeping pills helped. They usually knock me out completely, and I took them even though I hate them so much cause I needed to sleep. Bleh.

I woke up a lot, but I tend to stay in my dreams even when I'm awake so Frost probably thought I was high or insane haha This happen even if I sleep naturally sometimes lol

Well, I might take a nap on my super short break later.

My lungs hate me... Hah.


Ah I hope Frost had a nice time last night though. :) He was supposed to Skype with his mom.

Friday, September 27, 2013

Good morning!

Baaah my nose is clogged haha fuzzy fuzzy head.

It's been a good morning though. I actually didn't sleep one bit last night. I thought maybe I could sleep without help but no. But despite that, I was actually very well rested and spirited. Lively as ever.

I may look a bit raggedy but it's only the appearance haha

So, it's payday today. When my shift ends at 2:30, I'ma head home and take a shower.. And then head to town and buy something WARM for my reluctant boyfriend haha He really needs it. And a pair of warm sold to sleep in... He tends to warm his cold feet on my butt lol <3

I think we're going to go for a fika too. I mean, it's a good day today. It's Friday. And paaaaaydaaaaaaay! Wheeeeeee!

Thursday, September 26, 2013

Thursday

Welp I have an asshole cold. It's a real asshole. Messing up my head and nose. I have sneeze marathons like you would never believe.
Frost is sick too. Poor baby <3 It's hard for him to handle the weather here. It's so cold.

Lei Lei has been wearing a cone lately so she can't scratch her ear. She's kinda ok with that though. Although she doesn't complain when I let her be free from that cone either hahaha Right now she's enjoying her break from the cone. Observing everything, listening to everything. She and Frost get along well. I think she can tell that he's not used to dogs like her. She tried to push him around sometimes when we go out but to me it seems more like she's so excite that she's pulling the leash too much. I really do think she's like that cause she's excited. The first night Frost was here, I left the room to go pee haha And when I came back I was wondering where the pigbear went... And then I saw her sitting in front of the bed, looking closely at Frosts sleeping face. And then she fell asleep right in front of him on the floor. She sleeps close to him every night now :)

I'm still her favorite though. Hah!

Monday, September 23, 2013

American pancakes!


I woke up around 7am and that was kinda boring. Sooooo I got up and made a batch of American pancakes. Nom.

I aggravated Frost and forced him to wake up around 10. And same with Nathalie. I grabbed Lei Leis paw and scraped her door. Like non stop. :D Till she was forced to get up haha

Good day! Uh huh!

Sunday, September 22, 2013

Our weekend



So many beeb and I went out to Zinkgruvan over the weekend. Swedish nature during the autumn is kinda cosy if ya know what I mean?

lol I manage to take a bunch of pics of Frost when he was sneezing haha it's funny. Before and after pics hahahaha!

We saw highland cattle cows, the lake, took a nice walk and grilled with mom and Lasse :)

It was a nice break really.
Unfortunately my snuggletree is sick. He caught himself a cold. A mean one too. Sneezing, coughing, runny nose and fluffy head. Poor baby.

And Lei Lei pooped ALL OVER THE HOUSE TODAY. Everywhere. The smell almost killed me... She is so sick right now.. Not sure what's wrong, but I'm pretty sure it's about stress. We had to clean her ear and cut the fur around it earlier and she was in panic because of it. Also, I think she's about to go on her period soon... (Over sharing I know! Haha)

But ya know... I'm a very happy lady. And Lei Lei is a happy dog. Cause we're finally a family <3 The love of my love is finally here. It's like we're overflowing with love right now haha

Friday, September 20, 2013

Thursday, September 19, 2013

Hot chocolate!


I've always wanted to try it at this fika place and today I did! YAY!

And it's so pretty! I mean looooook! Look!

Shit


I feel like shit today.
Frost and I are at the doctors office right now. I need a lil bit of this, and a lil bit of that -_-

I also happen to really need a fucking giant cup of coffee. I need it bad.

But hey ho... Frost might be sheepy and not enjoying this at all. But somehow I'm kinda reaaaally happy about all these small things we get to do together. Like walking Lei Lei together, going to the store. To the doctors office, yep. And all that jazz. :)

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Wednesday


Aaaws.. My family <3

Sooo... My baby is sick. He's got a cold. But I fixed him a meatball sandwich and I hope it'll bring him back to life lol

He's currently sitting in his own little world, writing something. Like a novel haha He's so cute.

Ah I made him some hoy sweeeeeet honey tea too. Maybe it'll help his throat?

I don't think we'll do a lot today. Just hanging out and walk lei lei. I should make chicken pie too... But I might make it this weekend instead.

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

I'm so in love


It's like I feel in love all over again. Even More!

I'm so happy that I have him by my side again.

We went on a loooong walk earlier. And we even dropped by my sister. Who did NOT appreciate the surprise visit haha! Robin made coffee and we all just sat there chit chatting a bit :)

Frost is a lil tired now haha he's in the shower, and a nap awaits him lol

These two, they're my own little family now <3 I've always wanted a wee family of my own!

Sunday, September 15, 2013

shopping

So, me and my roomie are going to Lidl to grocery shop A LOT. I need stuff and junk for when Frost gets here tomorrow. I wont buy that much though, cause I know he wants to go shopping too haha

But I'll buy small stuff like pickles, jalapenos, bread and peanut butter... Might as well buy fruits and veggies too since we're there.

Aaaah, to buy steak or not? I wonder.
Guess I'll wait with that till snuggletree comes. he can pick it out :)

OH Hot sauce, I need hot sauce too.
And toilet tissue... Ya know, there's two girls living in this apartment. You have any idea how much toilet paper two girls uses in a month?? A FUCKING LOT.

Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm.....
what else do we need to have ready for when he gets here?
Most things can be bought the day after, so he and I will go shopping together.

But if I do find a nice big jar with jalapenos then I'll buy it. I wonder if he likes pepperonis?

Oh, I never got to tell him yesterday that I bought him sweet tea. But I think I told him that this morning? I was still in a foggy state so I don't quite remember lol



I can't wait till tomorrow! :D


Saturday, September 14, 2013

Lady crap bag


Aaaah it's Saturday. And I'm working. I need to get shit done when I get home too. Clean and pick up stuff. I did that two days ago. I'm amazed how fast I can mess things up.

Ya know, once my baby gets here. I ain't gonna work weekends like I did before. I might work the evening shifts once in a while but now I kinda feel like spending the weekends with him <3 I've never actually spent the weekends at home with a loved one before. Never had that 'ooooh it's Friday!' feeling.

But I do now ^_^
I look forward to wake up next to Frost. And just lay in he'd with him and then go up and have breakfast <3 Yay!

Tomorrow, is a big day.

The day he leaves the U.S and flies over here! WHEEEEEEEEE!!!

Thursday, September 12, 2013

My day off

and I feel like a poot. -_-

Massive headache. Which of course get even worse when I go into my coughing-like-crazy-mode. weeee...... There's nothing worse than coughing when you have a bad headache.

Mom said that people who has this flu have headaches all the time. For a long time too. So... yay to that.

I'm getting ready to go see the massage therapist. whoop whoop.
I can't even begin to tell you how badly I need it. Like wow.

Also, it's only 3 more days till Frost gets here. Well, 3 and 1/2 days. Gosh, I miss him so much and now I'm missing him even more cause I know I'll see him soon.




Wednesday, September 11, 2013

pew pew pew!

Love beams all over the place!
*aims at Frost* PEW PEW!

I'm much better now. The flu seems to be gone. The cough is not. But because I has a rare case of acute bronchitis and mycoplasma two years ago... I'll always be a half dead poot when I get a cold or the flu. And I will continue to cough for a long time. Ain't nothing we can do about it.

Good thing I rarely get sick at all. Once every two years or so ^_^

Me having a disease is a whole other story though. Having a disease is something I can't get rid of. So I don't consider myself as sick all the time, cause that is something I am very used to nowadays. It's an everyday thing.

So apart from what may come along with my disease, I seriously am always healthy. I never get sick.

But when I do.


I die.

lol I turn into a Zombie.

It's time for a walk with the pigbear now.
And then a nap, before work starts again.  I'm still pissed at an old 100 year old lady. She is by far, the meanest bitch i've ever come across. I'm not kidding when I say that Hitler seemed like a more polite and nice person than her.

I could feel the back of my hand twitching lol


Playing and twisting words is something I am very good at. But that old granny, she's way out of my league.

She basically called my mother a whore without even using a single bad word.

Cudos to her. Impressive.


So I called a MEANIE.

Literally. -_-


Yus. I ain't allowed to use foul language when I work.
I did however tell her that if she wants help, she better shut up and accept it. I stared her in the eyes and said 'no ones coming for you.. there's only me.' lol I had fun saying that.

if you want my help, then stop yelling, stop being so EVIL and respect me instead of looking down at my job and mock me. otherwise I'll just put down your cup that you so badly wanted and leave. Let's see how well you can take care of yourself then.


Jo - 1++++
Evil wicked granny - 0

BURN!


Tuesday, September 10, 2013

Wheeeee!

5 days left!

And on the 6th day, my beeb arrives <3 Wheeee! *jumps up and down*

I'm thinking of buying him some simple shoes for when he gets here. I know he didn't like his sneakers that he bought last time haha I'll buy something simple. That doesn't draw attention. Yep. Plus, I really know what suits him. I know that better than he does lmao He may not know it, but it'll come to him when he wears it. He'll be all like 'shooooooot I look fiiiiiiine!'

Winter shoes is something he needs to pick out for himself though. They need to fit him perfectly and he needs to like them a LOT... he'll need them for the Swedish winter ^_^ which is long.
One has to choose winter shoes with care.




Monday, September 9, 2013

The best

Despite all the shit that's been going on with me today, puking, almost fainting and all that jazz.... This.. is the best day I've had in a long time.

Cause when I woke up from my nap, my baby wrote to me the good news. He'll be here within a week or so :) He got his passport! No more obstacles! Wheeee!

These are such good news that I felt like weeping like a baby lol

I miss him like crazy!

I just hope I recover from this stupid flu before he gets here. Yep.

Oh oh oh! Me needs some grooming so I'll be pretty for him too! haircut? Hmm...we'll see! :D


Sunday, September 8, 2013

Yay...

Welp...

My blood pressure dropped really fast at a patients house.. And I immediately started throwing up like a fucking sprinkler. -_-

I have NEVER thrown up in a patients house before. And today I just couldn't stop.

As soon as I did, I felt better though.

My coworker wanted me to keep in working cause we can't go one man short today so I just had to get through it and continue working.

This sucks though. First time I threw up because of a blood pressure drop too.

I'm fast

I think I am.

Aaah today might just be one of those good days people have sometimes. Fun people at work. An easy schedule :)

I'm at work right now, haven't slept in about 4 nights now but I'm very happy.

I have the best boyfriend in the universe. <3 He makes everyday a good day.

Saturday, September 7, 2013

shit piss fuck

I'm not getting any better  :(

And I get even worse at night. Which is why I can'y sleep.

I've laid awake ALL fucking night last night. I never fell asleep.

But today is a new day... I'm going to town to do some shopping with Nathalie today :) It'll be fun.


And I guess on monday I better go see a doctor -_-
Which takes TIME and effort. And junk...................


Latte

Oh what a fun day ^_^

I ain't even mad about not sleeping at all.
Oh and I bought this cute phone case earlier too lol

I thought it was a cutiebear ^_^

Friday, September 6, 2013

pew pew pew

Welp, I've stayed up most of the night couching and choking on my own mucus. It's truly lovely when Jo has a cold.

I might just be the grossest nastiest little fucker on the planet right now.

At least I smell like mango. That's a plus.

My coworkers called me early this morning and wanted me to work the day shift. Unfortunately they didn't recognize my voice....... well anyway,  my shift starts at 15:30.

Staying at home sick... ain't nobody got time for that.


Thursday, September 5, 2013

Pic

Aaah the wonder of makeup.
I haven't done anything with this photo. No filter or retouching at all.

I look pretty healthy don't I?

Yep. I did my best to look all awake and healthy :3 PRAISE!

Shit


I'm really sick... SICK! Me.
It's weird.

My throat is so thick and it hurts like hell :'(
And I cough all the time, but I refuse to cough right now cause it feels like tiny razor blades in the throat then.

And I have a job interview in one and a half hour -_- yay.....
Sadly, I have to make it cause this is probably the only day I'll have time for it. And I'll just have to pretend I'm not sick. Yep.

I need a warm shower. And walk Lei Lei... And make myself look pretty and healthy.
Hah.. Makeup can do wonders.


Oooh I had such a fun night last night though. Even though my throat was a dick. Frost and I play games all night lol Frustration to the max. But we beat that fucker! WHEEE!

Ah, I'm drinking ginger and honey tea right now so I hope this will help me out.

Aegis wing

Right now, baby and I are playing aegis wing. For hours. And it like 4am now haha We're obsessed right now. It's so hard on this level! DAMN IT!

We can't stop till we kill the boss.

Wednesday, September 4, 2013

darn it

My throat is killing me... and I'm coughing all the time. Great. I better not get sick. I never get sick. NEVER.

I feel fine apart from my throat ya know...

It's about time I walked Lei Lei and junk now.
I woke up kinda early today. Even though I went to bed reeeeaaaally late.

Also, I think I'll go to the massage place too and book an appointment with the old man there. He needs to fix this. Yep. I'm broken. Me needs to be fixed.

Oh and tomorrow I have that job interview. The one I decline last week lol But changed my mind and agreed anyway haha




Hugh Laurie is in this video btw haha

Monday, September 2, 2013

It's really fascinating


Nightmares

I've had nightmares all night... So I've barely slept at all really.

Nasty dreams about monster insect and junk...

But when I was gonna go pee I saw down my feet at what I thought was my new fluffy carpet. Turned out to be Lei Lei. She flew up in panic hahaha poot babe.

And look, now she's back on it again.
My dog has always hated beds, rugs and warm places, but apparently she LOVES this carpet. O_o which is weird.

But it's adorable that she's found something she likes. I guess I'll buy another one for myself soon. lol

I'm happy that I have her <3
She's my best friend.

And she blends in to the carpet way to well haha

Sunday, September 1, 2013

FINALLY


Finally someone is talking about it.
I've been saying it for years, every woman in our family suffers from this. lol

My sister and I get to hear it real often.

It's not like it's our fault that our faces look mean when we're relaxed and caught off guard. Nope.