Tuesday, March 13, 2018


Hi I'm the stalker mom, that watches my daughter sleep cause she's adorable. Hahahaha

But seriously, I just happened to wake up before she did, and I took some photos proving it lmao Plus she's just really cute when she's sleeping. I had to send them to mom too haha

Right now I'm just doodling around in the sofa...about to continue knitting and watching a show with Frost.

He just made me coffee, and I'm gonna try to relax a bit now.

God I wish I could walk again. Meh.


*so, videogames is my way off passing the time somwetimes....especially now*

Well my current situation is kinda shit 
But we're making the best out of it. 

Actually it ain't just my situation. It's like we all got doomed this past month or something haha 

So let me tell you what happened in the shorter version (believe me, the longer version is more like a heavy novel. So this IS the shorter version lol) :

Well I got sick, remember? Virus in my brain attacking my nerve system. Blah blah, But then I got better. Yay me right? No. Not yay. (Cause bad shit likes me)

Then, Frost got his fifth concussion. No yay there. He also got glasses (he looks hot AF in them so yay that) But he's still got issues with headaches.

Theeeeeen the worst thing happens (for a parent it really is the worst) Freya fell at daycare and got a small but deep cut, and we had to go to the hospital and she got stitches.

Now this is what broke my heart, I had to hold her down while a nurse held her head....and the doctor gave her stitches without anesthesia. (She had to feel each stitch) Her screams and her tears just broke my heart and I cried like a baby with her. And then mom sat in the corner and I saw tears in her eyes too.

Look at my brave baby, such a trooper

Jayzus, my heart.... I can't believe my daughter got stitches without any anesthesia at all. I can't even imagine that pain... She was so brave and amazing. (And I was an emotional wreck for the next 24 hours lol)

She even thanked the doctor afterwards. Seriously. How sweet is my weasel? 
 And I had promised her ice cream after that too so off we went for ice cream.

Now this event took a toll on my heart. Cause I hate that kind of fear you get as a parent, the fear of your child getting hurt? That fear is actually painful tbh.

And hearing your child scream while someone is stitching her up (even if it was only a few stitches) it fucking breaks your heart. Cause you don't want your child to be in pain. Duh. 
The doc said that it'd actually be LESS painful to do it without anesthesia, cause the shot hurts a lot for little kids. But I dunno...

My little doodleweasel.

And now, for the latest accident/event.

I dislocated my knee. Again. For the fourth time. Like, I seriously ripped everything inside it to little shreds. I felt how it all got torn apart. It sucked. And it was painful. As fuck.

And now I can't walk. Hahaha it seriously sucks. And it's boring. And painful. And I\m sad tbh....And I even have a walker cause my joints and ligaments can get dislocated and shit easily, so it's better to use the walker than crutches. Freya likes it though lol so that's good at least. 
But it sucks. It really does. Cause I can't walk at all on my own. I need help all the time. 

And you know what? 
It's ok. We can handle this shit.
We'll make it.

Cause were getting married in September ♥️

Sunday, March 4, 2018

Outdoor fun and stuff

I'd say this day has been one of the best this year so far ✌ We had so much fun!

The entire family went out to the nature reserve and played! 
Frost went out on the lake and ice skates. He did well for being a total noon you know? :)

It was a good day, and I could actually move around better today so I walked around and pulled Freya on the sled. Woooh!

And we ended the day with with playing pubg with Nat πŸ’–

Aaaah I think it's time to go snuggle Freyster haha 

Saturday, February 24, 2018

So many things

You know, I'm not even gonna bother telling you about all the shit that's been going down lately. Seriously.

Anyhoooo.... I litterally slept away half the day yesterday. Like, we got home and I laid down to "rest" for half an hour or so.
It was 5 o'clock. And I slept like a log. Woke up after midnight eheheh....

Tried to sleep the rest of the night too, nut noooo.... I had such cramps.
Fucking insane...welp, I ended up getting up watching stupid shows in the living room around 5AM-ish...blah. but Freya And I had a nice cosy morning πŸ’– My little babypuff.

And today we've had....uh...a different day. Lmao it's been odd. 

And we went to Paco's for dinner tonight. Yum. 

Unfortunately there was a reeeaaally really drunk man there. Naturally I had to pick a fight with him. ~_~
All of a sudden he tried to order more alcohol...and the waitress said that he had enough and should leave. And he pitches a fucking fit.

And yells and says a bunch of stupid shit, and all of a sudden he uses the N word.."what is this fucking N***** place?!". And everyone is like O~O 
Aaaand I snap! And tell him that my daughter sitting RIGHT there for fuck sake. And he yells for me to shut up. And I get even more pissed off. So I tell him to get the fuck out and that there's a lot off kids in here, not just mine. And he continues to scream and shout and tell me to shut up. And obviously I talk back....πŸ˜’ 

Booooooiiii.... You have no idea how hard I had to bite my tongue so I wouldn't go overboard. Freya was sitting right there all worried. So I tried to stay calm. And Frost was fucking boiling with fury...so I had to keep calm cause of that too.

Eventually the manager came too and they all got rid of the old man. Thank God cause I wanted to stab him with the fork right then and there. 

Anyway, we just finished eating. And we're watching The Emperor's New Groove. Been awhile since I saw it lol 

Monday, February 19, 2018

Winner winner

Man, I finally felt liek I contributed to the win last night lol
It's actually the first time I've been the last one alive pretty much :D

YaY meeee!

Sunday, February 18, 2018

My cuties

You know, Friday was definitely a different and interesting day. And we had so much fun :)

Nat dropped by early in the morning...so we had smoothies and coffee for breakfast, and yapped for a looooong time. Freya was fucking psyched! So happy haha The whole idea was to go for a walk.

After a lot of talking and laughing (Freya fucked up on Nat's phone...she "loved" a story that a dude that Nathalies fΓΆrst actually know, but yes in a game of a dude she knows. And for some reason that dudes story was on her messenger. And she LOVED it. And thus began the panic. Hahaha I tried to fix it and undo it...but I ended up liking the whole fact that she had loved it. Nat had already come off as an obsessive fan girl there lol

And eventually when I was gonna fix that, I accidentally made a Wooooooow reaction to it, so there was litterally hundreds of wows just from "her". Ahaha Psychotic fangirl coming through.)

So after a long time of hysteric laughter...Freyas nap time came, so we all thought we'd join in just to make her relax and fall asleep.

2 hours later we all woke up with hair standing to all sides and looking like a mess.

Eventually we did go for a walk. Haha it just took some time, but yeah...after 7 hours of fun we called it a day.

So yep yep, it was a really funny and nice Friday.

Happy Chinese New year! πŸŽ‰

πŸŽ‰Happy Chinese new year!🎊
It's the year of the dog. Woof! My friend's son was born two weeks ago...so he's actually not a "Dog" I guess. Hmmm...
(Me and most of the 86'ers were born in the year of the Tiger actually) apparently I'm a "fire tiger". Sounds cool though huh?

Freyster was born in the year of the horse, just like my little sister if I remember correctly? And the characteristics does suit them.✨ haha 

Talking about Freya...god I miss her. She's in Stockholm right now. Staying at a fancy hotel. Wearing a princess crown aaaaall the time. Haha So adorable.πŸ’›
There was a b-day party there yesterday, and she gets along with the all small kids so mom and Lasse wanted her to go too. 
They always love taking her to stockholm haha and I'm glad she's got loving grandparents. 
That's all I wanted when I was young really, but I never had any...so I am sincearly happy that my daughter gets it all. ❤️

Ah Apparently the characteristics of The Tiger suits me pretty dang good lol
Frost here nodding his head agreeing with what he reads heh. Yep I'm very dominant, charming and stubborn lol nice bundle of joy ahahaha

We're and odd mix though. A bunny and a tiger. No wonder I'm always all over him like a predator ahahaha Raaawr! 

Though yesterday it was more Frost who was the predator. *Wink wink* He was like a fucking silver back gorilla pounding his female like DAAAAYUUUM. Ahahahahah I made him blush by saying that haha 
I'm just kidding guys. I mean...it IS hard to walk today. But he didn't bang me like a wild animal lol sorta..... Teheee~

It's fun to make him blush. My sweetheart❤️

We've had a really nice weekend. New beginnings and shit are taking place. πŸ‘ŒπŸ»

I'm grateful for having such a loving and kind family. 
Mom, Lasse, Josse, Daniel and Frost & Freya... and my friends too. Y'all are amazing. 

Friday, February 16, 2018

Long time no see

Right..... So, It's obviously been a while since I updated the blog at all really.

Mostly cause things has been really hectic. Lots of shit has happened. Good things and bad.

I guess the biggest thing that happened was when Nat stayed the night. 
About 2 weeks ago now. (Or am I correct completely wrong about that? Anyway...) I had been feeling sick for some time, and that Saturday morning, Frost and Nat tried to wake me up.... But apparently I didn't recognize either of them. I had slurry speech, supersleepy, slightly aggressive...and memory loss.... 

Frost got really scared and Nat too. He panicked when I asked him who he was. 
Eventually though I "woke" up and we last there about it saying how weird it was... And then we made pancakes and whipped cream for breakfast. 

I fell asleep while whipping cream.

And then it just went downhill from there. I kept falling asleep. It was SO hard to stay awake. So fucking hard....and eventually I became delirious. And that's when I ended up at the ER.

Nat stayed with me the entire day a the ER. The neurologists were really nice and quick. Thank God for having Nat there too, cause if the doctors would've asked me how I felt; I'd just answer 'Oh good...just really really sleepy. It's hard to stay awake". 
But Nat corrected me and said that I was delirious. Saying were things...imagining things and seeing things. I didn't even remember shit.  Had several headaches...and I vomited a lot. Everytime I tried to eat I'd puke. And my appetite eventually just....went away. (Everyone panicked cause it was just like when I had meningitis) The checked my brain best they could.. I don't even remember that X-rays nor the other scans... But my brain looked fine.

Eventually I came home... with the the promise that I had to go straight back if I got like that again. I had headaches and vomited most of that week....it sucked.

Frost was devastated. He was so worried that I'd die....

But the other day the neurologist called me. He asked his I was and shit so I told the truth. That I was FINALLY feeling better, but that I had been really sick most of the week.

And so the verdict came. Wasn't as bad as I'd expect so I was happy. 

I got some sort of aggressive virus that attacked my nervus system, and apparently I'm more prone to get those kinds of viruses. And every time I get them, I could die if I don't pay attention and go to the ER. 

Obviously I am definitely paying more attention to my health now. Hahah 

And in sincerely sorry that I've worried so many around me. Especially you honey... I gave you a feeling that no one should have to feel.
But we also had the best talks that week. It was the best talks we've ever had tbh. And I was reminded each day of how my he loves me. 

And now, he's finally able to relax. ❤️ 
But he definitely had the worst week of his life. And so did I. Ugh...

M appetite still isn't what it used to be...but that's ok. I'm in a diet anyway so what does it matter lol

And then Valentine's day came.
And Frost gave me roses as usual, and he also stayed awake the entire evening with me while we watched a movie. 
I appreciated that so much. Cause he gets so tired from work...he works SO hard. So he's fucking exhausted in the evenings usually. But on Valentine's day he stayed awake for me haha 

Spoiled bitches would probably whine and complain in that situation, that they didn't get any gold or enough fancy stuff or something lol 
But really... it's the small things that matter. I think most of you would agree too right?
Cause my man's EXCELLENT at showing how much he loves me every single day. So Valentine's day ain't special like that...it's just the fact that he's trying extra hard on that day to stay awake haha, that made it wonderful ❤️ He's a precious dork.

Anyhoooo.... I'm better and better each day. I've had some good days this week tbh. But now I'm sleepy lol 

I hope everyone had an awesome Valentine's day. I prefer calm and snuggly ones, but to each their own. Hope you enjoyed it ✨

Wednesday, January 31, 2018


Today was one of those days where I get out and about and shit. 

So I went to Sobi with mom and Kuti. 
I had Bibimbap and kimchi. Ooooooh omnomnomnom. I just skipped the rice. Haha it was really tasty.

I wanna say I've done a bunch of things this past week...but no lol

I mean, yeah I got shitfaced on Saturday and played pubg with Cameron, Ryan and....some random kid. haha I discovered that I have a sweet spot for Captain Morgan spiced gold πŸ’œ lol and the guys had a hoot cause apparently I treated everyone like shit and made them do everything for me.
And now I'm not allowed to drive when we play.... Which I think is totally stupid. 

Oh and I finally had my first Chicken dinner! Woooh! 

Ah well, I'm gonna go see if Kya wants to spend some time with me. After I help clean that is...

Frost is still sick...but I bet he wouldn't play it with me anyway.  Boo....

Ah btw, I've made new friends this past month. Cameron and Ryan and Kya :) 
We plus Stevie play pubg together. But when Ryan is on we gotta adjust the team lol you can only be 4.
Kya is a mom too so she knows my struggle to find good times to play as well ahaha

I feel like I've achieved something. I made friends even though I didn't want friends. hah.

They're pretty cool haha

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Korean dramas :D

Aaaah, I've fallen into a korean drama pit lol

I've always liked k-dramas, but lately I've been watching a LOT.
And these two in particular are exceptionally good πŸ’–πŸ’–πŸ’–

The bright ad shining Goblin/The Goblin's bride/ Goblin
(It's the best drama I've ever seen ffs. It's just...AAAH!)

And then we have A Korean Odyssey
(it has a similar story...yet completely different.  SO DIFFERENT. But SO good)