Tuesday, October 20, 2015

Anniversary!


We've been engaged for three years now ๐Ÿ˜Š YaY us! Haha Next year we'll get married! Woohoooo!

Anyway.... The snuggletree gave the koala a Pandora bracelet. And sweet little charms with it too. I definitely like the coffee cup lol It's very me haha

And Anna called me earlier from work, looks like I'm on sick leave October out. Boo. (it sucks moneywise too) Well, it's for the best I guess. That's better than coming back too early and get sick again and make mistakes and shit.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave a comment here, why don't ya?